The Pilgrim
I wasn't about to make eighteen tags, so this one's for bragging rights and potential prizes to come.
PILOTS AND SHIP CAPTAINS
There were three clear winners: Loske Treicolt , Okkeus Dainlei , and (thanks, folks) Jerec Asyr .
There was also a strong second tier: Bella , Kiff Brayde , Maynard Treicolt , and RIP Carlyle Rausgeber
Others named as especially capable pilots and ship captains, in no particular order: Dimitri Lindzinsky, Dracken Pryce , Olen Halcorr , Runi Verin , ADM. Reshmar , Var Koon, Aeshi Tillian , Luca Donskoi , Alkor Centaris , Allyson Locke , Amelia von Sorenn , BB-610 , Naier Rambeigh , Constantine Oliva , Cyrus Tregessar , Domino , Gir Quee , Gray Venasir , John Locke , Kathryn Foster , Kurayami Bloodborn , Zef Halo , Kyyrk , Tyrell Paxxus , Taysonyl Callenid , Lucien Dooku , Madelyn Lowe , Moon Seo-Yun, Rik Perris , and Nova Casamyr
CYBERPUNKS
There were two clear winners: Daiya and Runi Verin
There was also a strong second tier: Amea Virou , Cassus Akovin , John Locke , Allyson Locke , Shira Varanin (thanks folks), and Xan Deesa
Others named as especially capable cyberpunks, in no particular order: Caulder Dune , Ripley Kühn , Ruby Jaxx , Arekk , BB-610 , Brie Jaxx , Cara Dorniarn , Ciri Jade , Dash Kessler , Salvor King, Hacks , and G 3 M 1 N 1
SOLDIERS
There were three clear winners: Irveric Tavlar , Beltran Rarr , and Luna Terrik
There was also a strong second tier: Ravraa Vyshraal Rynn Vizsla Captain Raith Djorn Bline Republic Engineering Jaeger Harrsk LT-137 The Monster
Other especially capable soldiers, in no particular order: Ivixa Nera'kas Lyra 'Sybila' Voikryt Sasmay Cull Tulan Kor Agrippa Allya Vi'Dreya Allyson Locke Aloy Vizsla Amon Vizsla Delila Castillon Din Marren Draconis Sederius Wolf Hunter Blackburn Razelle Breuner Shuklaar Kyrdol Sturit Goan Subject 73 Red Théodoro Thirdas Heavenshield Ingrid L'lerim Koda Fett Loske Treicolt Lucien Dooku OOM-001-JELLYBEAN
BOUNTY HUNTERS AND MERCENARIES
There was one clear winner: Koda Fett
The strong second tier: Cassus Akovin , Aloy Vizsla , LT-137 , and Rynn Vizsla
Other especially capable bounty hunters and mercs, in no particular order: Arador Khan Salvor King Trajan Fett Amea Virou Beskadala Mig Gred The Monster Shuklaar Kyrdol Deryn Kaaldos Elos Vizsla Julian Valentine Maijan Paisea Nyx N1X3 Runi Verin Siobhan Kerrigan Siv Dragr The Quartermaster Trajan Fett Vallaro Kindall Venku Bralor Westenra Mina
INVENTORS
There were four clear winners: Gat Tambor John Locke Darth Empyrean AMCO
There was a strong second tier: RIP Carlyle Rausgeber Dash Kessler LT-137 Visanj T'shkali
Other especially capable inventors: Alban Roble Avernus Gir Quee Ingrid L'lerim Matsu Ike Otto Shule Auteme Cara Dorniarn Domino Eocin Chiyat Fiolette Raaf Republic Engineering Jerec Asyr Jorik Valnora Joza Perl Lance of Dreams Mathieu Brion Mellifluous Magenta Niki Priddy Runi Verin Saro Nakaioma Shai Maji Taeli Raaf Telis Taharin-Zambrano @Vislor Elatar Zark San Tekka
BUSINESSPEOPLE
The landslide winner was Gat Tambor , with twice as many votes as the next closest competitor.
Strong second tier: John Locke Aerarii Tithe Caulder Dune Darth Empyrean Avernus AMCO Alban Roble
Other especially capable businesspeople: Gir Quee Ingrid L'lerim Shute Gunray Strappa The Thicka Adron Malvern Arken Lussk Baros Sal-Soren Broka the Hutt Danger Arceneau Fiolette Raaf Jorik Valnora Otto Shule Saro Nakaioma Sor-Jan Xantha Zef Halo
Note that I removed some obvious jokes (a few Gat Tambor votes in every category, and Natasi Fortan for best cyberpunk).
PILOTS AND SHIP CAPTAINS
There were three clear winners: Loske Treicolt , Okkeus Dainlei , and (thanks, folks) Jerec Asyr .
There was also a strong second tier: Bella , Kiff Brayde , Maynard Treicolt , and RIP Carlyle Rausgeber
Others named as especially capable pilots and ship captains, in no particular order: Dimitri Lindzinsky, Dracken Pryce , Olen Halcorr , Runi Verin , ADM. Reshmar , Var Koon, Aeshi Tillian , Luca Donskoi , Alkor Centaris , Allyson Locke , Amelia von Sorenn , BB-610 , Naier Rambeigh , Constantine Oliva , Cyrus Tregessar , Domino , Gir Quee , Gray Venasir , John Locke , Kathryn Foster , Kurayami Bloodborn , Zef Halo , Kyyrk , Tyrell Paxxus , Taysonyl Callenid , Lucien Dooku , Madelyn Lowe , Moon Seo-Yun, Rik Perris , and Nova Casamyr
CYBERPUNKS
There were two clear winners: Daiya and Runi Verin
There was also a strong second tier: Amea Virou , Cassus Akovin , John Locke , Allyson Locke , Shira Varanin (thanks folks), and Xan Deesa
Others named as especially capable cyberpunks, in no particular order: Caulder Dune , Ripley Kühn , Ruby Jaxx , Arekk , BB-610 , Brie Jaxx , Cara Dorniarn , Ciri Jade , Dash Kessler , Salvor King, Hacks , and G 3 M 1 N 1
SOLDIERS
There were three clear winners: Irveric Tavlar , Beltran Rarr , and Luna Terrik
There was also a strong second tier: Ravraa Vyshraal Rynn Vizsla Captain Raith Djorn Bline Republic Engineering Jaeger Harrsk LT-137 The Monster
Other especially capable soldiers, in no particular order: Ivixa Nera'kas Lyra 'Sybila' Voikryt Sasmay Cull Tulan Kor Agrippa Allya Vi'Dreya Allyson Locke Aloy Vizsla Amon Vizsla Delila Castillon Din Marren Draconis Sederius Wolf Hunter Blackburn Razelle Breuner Shuklaar Kyrdol Sturit Goan Subject 73 Red Théodoro Thirdas Heavenshield Ingrid L'lerim Koda Fett Loske Treicolt Lucien Dooku OOM-001-JELLYBEAN
BOUNTY HUNTERS AND MERCENARIES
There was one clear winner: Koda Fett
The strong second tier: Cassus Akovin , Aloy Vizsla , LT-137 , and Rynn Vizsla
Other especially capable bounty hunters and mercs, in no particular order: Arador Khan Salvor King Trajan Fett Amea Virou Beskadala Mig Gred The Monster Shuklaar Kyrdol Deryn Kaaldos Elos Vizsla Julian Valentine Maijan Paisea Nyx N1X3 Runi Verin Siobhan Kerrigan Siv Dragr The Quartermaster Trajan Fett Vallaro Kindall Venku Bralor Westenra Mina
INVENTORS
There were four clear winners: Gat Tambor John Locke Darth Empyrean AMCO
There was a strong second tier: RIP Carlyle Rausgeber Dash Kessler LT-137 Visanj T'shkali
Other especially capable inventors: Alban Roble Avernus Gir Quee Ingrid L'lerim Matsu Ike Otto Shule Auteme Cara Dorniarn Domino Eocin Chiyat Fiolette Raaf Republic Engineering Jerec Asyr Jorik Valnora Joza Perl Lance of Dreams Mathieu Brion Mellifluous Magenta Niki Priddy Runi Verin Saro Nakaioma Shai Maji Taeli Raaf Telis Taharin-Zambrano @Vislor Elatar Zark San Tekka
BUSINESSPEOPLE
The landslide winner was Gat Tambor , with twice as many votes as the next closest competitor.
Strong second tier: John Locke Aerarii Tithe Caulder Dune Darth Empyrean Avernus AMCO Alban Roble
Other especially capable businesspeople: Gir Quee Ingrid L'lerim Shute Gunray Strappa The Thicka Adron Malvern Arken Lussk Baros Sal-Soren Broka the Hutt Danger Arceneau Fiolette Raaf Jorik Valnora Otto Shule Saro Nakaioma Sor-Jan Xantha Zef Halo
Note that I removed some obvious jokes (a few Gat Tambor votes in every category, and Natasi Fortan for best cyberpunk).